SUNDOWN SPRING BREAK RELAYS LIVE RESULTS

High Jump
Girls
Autumn Williams (Brownfield) 5’
Alexis Terry (Sundown) 4’10”
Angel Darden (Springlake-Earth) 4’08”
Caycee Holson (Sundown) 4’08”
Abigayle Spoon (Lubbock Roosevelt) NH

Boys
Roberto Trevizo (Farwell) 6’04”
Daniel Wheeler (Trinity Christian) 6’02”
Jordan Lacy (New Deal) 6’02”
Darius Kyle (Brownfield) 6’
Kendell Dunn (New Deal) 6’
Jimmy Jimenez (Sundown) 5’8”
David Morgan (New Deal) 5’8”
Robert Sanchez (Meadow) 5’6”
Easton Clarkson (Abernathy) 5’6”
Brandel Brown (Whiteface) 5’6”

Pole Vault
Women
Jacie Fowler (New Home) 8’6”
Audrey Ayers (Whiteface) 8’
Michelle Fitzgerald (Sundown) 7’6”
Lynzee Keys (Sundown) 7’6”
Reese Randolph (Sundown) 7’
Greer Franklin (Lubbock Roosevelt) 6’6”
Emily Schultz (Lubbock Roosevelt) 6’6”

Men
Caleb Gomez (Whiteface) 10’6”
Rolando Arenas (Springlake-Earth) 10’
Charlie Bullock (New Deal) 10”
Gus Davis (Sundown) 9’6”
Cesar Amador (Springlake-Earth) 9’
Jose Perez (Sundown) 8’

Long Jump1
Women
Bryar Welps (Brownfield) 15’11.15”
Megan Tamplen (Lubbock Roosevelt) 14’7.50”
Keelan Smith (Sundown) 14’03”
Paige Chaney (Lubbock Roosevelt) 14’2.5”
Caitlyn Martinez (Brownfield) 14’1”
Penelope Posadas (Plains) 13’7.75”
Zoey Hunt (Meadow) 13’06”
Ketara Williams (Brownfield) 13’01.75”

Men
Tim Childers (Crosbyton) 20-02.75
David Morgan (New Deal) 19-02.75
Adrian Martinez (Brownfield) 18-07.50
Chanse Smith (Meadow) 17-11.50
Juan Posadas (Plains) 17-04.75
Zach Smith (Sundown) 17-03.25
Jonathan Medrano (Plains) 16-07.75

Triple Jump
Women
Ryleigh Hyatt (Lubbock Roosevelt) 33-03.00
Kierstyn Ellington (Sundown) 31-10.00
Megan Tamplen (Lubbock Roosevelt (31-09.00)
Audrey Ayers (Whiteface) 30-09.00
Ketara Williams (Brownfield) 30-08-50
Gevena Cortez (Sundown) 30-00.50
Caitlyn Martinez (Brownfield) 29-09.50
Penelope Posadas (Plains) 28-6.00
Carlie Clodfelter (Plains) 28-01.50
Abigayle Spoon (Lubbock Roosevelt) 25-8.00

Men
Johnathan Michael Solis (Springlake-Earth) 42-8
Link Wilkes (Sundown) 42-3
Daniel Wheeler (Trinity Christian) 40-7
Roberto Trevizo (Farwell) 39-9
Jimmy Jimenez (Sundown) 38-8
Adrian Martinez (Brownfield) 38-7.50
Brandel Brown (Whiteface) 38-2
Zach Smith (Sundown) 36-10
Jonathan Medrano (Plains) 35-6
Trevor Balague (O’Donnell) 35-01
Daniel Lopez (Springlake-Earth) 34-07.50
Jonah Vasquez (O’Donnell) 32-4

Discus
Women
Brooklyn Epke (Whiteface) 102-7.50
Audre Green (Sundown) 98-0.75
Keelan Smith (Sundown) 89-07
Bryar Welps (Brownfield) 88-02.50
Maria Retana (Meadow) 86-06
Sydnie Miller (Sudan) 85-07.50

Men
Xavier Rivera (Abernathy) 159-08
Donovan Vasquez (O’Donnell) 151-04.50
Thomas Rodriguez (Abernathy) 142-10
Bryson Daily (Abernathy) 141-08
Colton Smith (Sundown) 126-07
Brody Black (Sundown) 115
Bryce Spencer (Sundown) 112-06

Shot Put
Women
Hannah Miller (Sudan) 30-07
Keelan Smith (Sundown) 30-4.50
Sydnie Miller (Sudan) 28-04.25
Macie Gatzki (Plains) 28-04
Maria Retana (Meadow) 27-05.25
Blake Epke (Whiteface) 26-00.25

Men
Xavier Rivera (Abernathy) 49-02.50
Thomas Rodriguez (Abernathy) 45-00.75
Donovan Vasquez (O’Donnell) 43-03.25
Nathan Sullivan (Abernathy) 42-04
Raymond Fonseca (Sundown) 38-01.50
Jarrett McCarver (O’Donnell) 37-03.00
Colton Smith (Sundown) 36

3200 Meter Run
Andrea Sanchez (Sundown) 12:37.25
Gracen Key (Wellman-Union) 13:08.22
Ashlyn Peralta (Sundown) 13:17.31
Jorie Fleischman (Trinity Christian) 14:06.41
Jazmine Bryan (Meadow) 17:47.12
Reagan Perez (Meadow) 18:11.32
Kaziah Morin (Meadow) 18:24.75

Men
Steven Quintanilla (Sundown) (10:30.70)
Adriel Vela (Bovina) 11:13.07
Jose Perez (Sundown) 11:14.31
Matt Cisneros (Sundown) 11:33.30
Angel Hernandez (Meadow) 11:30.09
Alexander Chamales (Trinity Christian) 11:42.70
Hyland Foster (Farwell) 12:02.80
Isaiah Garses (Crosbyton) 12:08.05
Joe Luis Quintero (Crosbyton) 12:57.48
Noah Perez (Meadow) 14:20.75

4×100 Meter Relay
Sundown 52.82
Lubbock Roosevelt 55.12
Nazareth 55.55
Farwell 56.64
Plains 57.76

Men
New Deal 44.12
Sundown 44.69
Abernathy 45.39
Plains 47.70
Brownfield 49.30
O’Donnell 51.09

800 Meter Run
Women
Gracen Key (Wellman-Union) 2:29.53
Hannah Jenkins (Sundown) 2:29.80
Esmeralda Espinoza (Whiteface) 2:30.16
Caitlin Kleman (Nazareth) 2:38.53
Brooke Arenas (Springlake-Earth) 2:42.05
Ashlyn Peralta (Sundown) 2:43.23
Erika Cabrera (Sundown) 2:44.81
Anabel Ramirez (Bovina) 2:45.71
Joanie Miller (Sudan) 2:56.61

Men
Jett Buchanan (Trinity Christian) 2:02.91
Steven Quintanilla (Sundown) 2:03.44
Izaiah Garibaldo (Brownfield) 2:10.60
Jaylen Carrillo (Brownfield) 2:13.08
Juan Saavedra (Crosbyton) 2:16.63
Josh Delacruz (Bovina) 2:17.49
Miles Keith (Abernathy) 2:17.68
Cesar Amador (Springlake-Earth) 2:20.45

100 Meter Hurdles
Women
Jenna Legan (Sundown) 16.83
Karson Barnes (Farwell 18.95
Caycee Holson (Sundown) 19.32
Baylee Lavender (Farwell) 19.56
Reese Randolph (Sundown) 22.23

Men
Jordan Lacy (New Deal) 15.06
Jace Perkins (Farwell) 16.58
Bryson Daily (Abernathy) 17.25
Ehvan Reyna (New Deal) 17.34
Gus Davis (Sundown) 17.37
Roberto Trevizo (Farwell) 17.52
Rolando Arenas (Springlake-Earth) 17.91
Zach Smith (Sundown) 18.70
Trace Riley (Sundown) 18.85
Waylon Leavitt (Nazareth) 19.98
Daniel Granado (Plains) 22.83

4×200 Meter Relay
Women
Sundown 1:54.70
Springlake-Earth 1:54.99
Nazareth 1:59.51
Lubbock Roosevelt 1:59.66

Men
New Deal 1:31.76
Plains 1:32.85
Bovina 1:33.49
Abernathy 1:35.15
O’Donnell 1:49.71

400 Meter
Women (Top 5 only)
Shania Schacer (Nazareth) 1:03.92
Elizabeth Moreno (Lubbock Roosvelt) 1:05.19
Jaden DeLeon (Springlake-Earth) 1:06.44
Audrey Ayers (Whiteface) 1:07.04
Rebecca Kenley (Sundown) 1:07.29

Men (Top 5 only)
Jonathan Medrano (Plains) 52.15
Jimmy Jimenez (Sundown) 52.73
Johnny Soliz (Morton) 52.76
Izaiah Garibaldo (Brownfield) 54.31
Eric Hill (Nazareth) 55.40

300 Meter Hurdles

Women
Bryar Welps (Brownfield) 48.81
Alexis Terry (Sundown) 50.30
Jenna Legan (Sundown) 50.97
Baylee Lavender (Farwell) 54.67
Lizet Annet (Bovina) 56.67
Reese Randolph (Sundown) 1:00.34

Men

Johnathan Michael Solis (Springlake-Earth) 43.11
Bryson Daily (Abernathy) 43.42
Zach Smith (Sundown) 43.51
Ehvan Reyna (New Deal) 44.54
Isiah Hood (Brownfield) 44.60

200 Meter (top 5)

Women (Top 5)

Autumn Williams (Brownfield) 27.83
Elizabeth Moreno (Lubbock Roosevelt) 27.95
Geneva Cortez (Sundown) 27.95
Karson Barnes (Farwell) 28.27
Avery Aleman (Hale Center) 28.50

Men

Andres Loera (Bovina ) 22.46
David Morgan (New Deal) 22.95
Easton Clarkson (Abernathy) 23.28
Rock Thoms (Sundown) 23.31
Adrian Macias (Abernathy) 23.43

1600 Meter Run

Women (Top 5)

Esmeralda Espinoza (Whiteface) 6:01.66
Hannah Jenkins (Sundown) 6:06.66
Kayla Lara (Bovina) 6:32.68
Jorie Fleischman (Trinity Christian) 6:38.08
Ariana Flores (Bovina) 6:40.02

Men (Top 5)

Jett Buchanan (Trinity Christian) 5:03.88
Adriel Vela (Bovina) 5:08.77
Manuel Acosta (Morton) 5:10.68
Matt Cisneros (Sundown) 5:17.38
Hyland Foster (Farwell) 5:17.71

4×400 Meter

Women

Lubbock Roosevelt 4:23.71
Sundown 4:25.22
Nazareth 4:29.25
Springlake-Earth 4:34.26

Men

Plains 3:32.61
Sundown 3:34.94
Bovina 3:39.49
Brownfield 3:40.64
Crosbyton 3:53.26
Whiteface 3:57.68
O’Donnell 4:10.12

FINAL POINT TOTALS
WOMEN
Sundown 201
Lubbock Roosevelt 90
Brownfield 56
Whiteface 51
Nazareth 50
Springlake-Earth 38
Farwell 28
Wellman-Union 18
Sudan 17
New Home 10
Plains 10
Bovina 10
Hale Center 8
Trinity Christian 8
Meadow 7

MEN
New Deal 109.5
Sundown 107.5
Abernathy 90
Plains 60
Bovina 51
Brownfield 39
Trinity Christian 34
Springlake-Earth 31
Farwell 25
O’Donnell 21
Crosbyton 16
Whiteface 14
Morton 12
Meadow 6
Nazareth 2

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s